Back to all cities Municipal elections · results 2026

Luka nad Jihlavou

Elections 9.–10. října 2026 · council on 15 members

Source: volby.cz (ČSÚ)
Voter turnout
59.68 %
Registered voters
2 433
Precincts counted
3/3 (100 %)

Seat allocation

Vote share

Pro Luka46.42 %
KDU-ČSL13.94 %
LUKA 2213.72 %
Spolky a holky - sdružení nezávislých kandidátů13.48 %
PERSPEKTIVA9.10 %
SDRUŽENÍ NEZÁVISLÝCH KANDIDÁTŮ - LOUČTÍ 263.34 %

The threshold for winning a seat is 5 % of valid votes (a multiple for coalitions).

Possible coalitions

A majority requires 8 z 15 seats. Showing all 16 mathematically possible combinations — based purely on numbers, not statements by the parties.

Outright majority1×

Outright majority · variant 18 mand.
Pro Luka8
majority 8 z 15exactly the majority

Two-party coalitions4×

Koalice 2 stran · variant 19 mand.
Pro Luka8PERSPEKTIVA1
majority 8 z 15nadměr +1
Koalice 2 stran · variant 210 mand.
Pro Luka8KDU-ČSL2
majority 8 z 15nadměr +2
Koalice 2 stran · variant 310 mand.
Pro Luka8LUKA 222
majority 8 z 15nadměr +2
Koalice 2 stran · variant 410 mand.
Pro Luka8Spolky a holky - sdružení nezávislých kandidátů2
majority 8 z 15nadměr +2

Three-party coalitions6×

Koalice 3 stran · variant 111 mand.
Pro Luka8KDU-ČSL2PERSPEKTIVA1
majority 8 z 15nadměr +3
Koalice 3 stran · variant 211 mand.
Pro Luka8LUKA 222PERSPEKTIVA1
majority 8 z 15nadměr +3
Koalice 3 stran · variant 311 mand.
Pro Luka8Spolky a holky - sdružení nezávislých kandidátů2PERSPEKTIVA1
majority 8 z 15nadměr +3
Koalice 3 stran · variant 412 mand.
Pro Luka8KDU-ČSL2LUKA 222
majority 8 z 15nadměr +4
Koalice 3 stran · variant 512 mand.
Pro Luka8KDU-ČSL2Spolky a holky - sdružení nezávislých kandidátů2
majority 8 z 15nadměr +4
Koalice 3 stran · variant 612 mand.
Pro Luka8LUKA 222Spolky a holky - sdružení nezávislých kandidátů2
majority 8 z 15nadměr +4

Koalice 4 stran4×

Koalice 4 stran · variant 113 mand.
Pro Luka8KDU-ČSL2LUKA 222PERSPEKTIVA1
majority 8 z 15nadměr +5
Koalice 4 stran · variant 213 mand.
Pro Luka8KDU-ČSL2Spolky a holky - sdružení nezávislých kandidátů2PERSPEKTIVA1
majority 8 z 15nadměr +5
Koalice 4 stran · variant 313 mand.
Pro Luka8LUKA 222Spolky a holky - sdružení nezávislých kandidátů2PERSPEKTIVA1
majority 8 z 15nadměr +5
Koalice 4 stran · variant 414 mand.
Pro Luka8KDU-ČSL2LUKA 222Spolky a holky - sdružení nezávislých kandidátů2
majority 8 z 15nadměr +6

Koalice 5 stran1×

Koalice 5 stran · variant 115 mand.
Pro Luka8KDU-ČSL2LUKA 222Spolky a holky - sdružení nezávislých kandidátů2PERSPEKTIVA1
majority 8 z 15nadměr +7

Elected council members

Based on official ČSÚ results. Elected candidates are listed in the order of election, followed by the ranking of substitutes.

Pro Luka8 mand.
Elected
  1. 1Dvořák Martin Ing.41 letcand. no. 1992 hl.
    10.82 %
  2. 2Burdová Jana Mgr.54 letcand. no. 5▲3855 hl.
    9.32 %
  3. 3Kolouch Lukáš42 letcand. no. 2▼1769 hl.
    8.38 %
  4. 4Procházka Richard Ing.49 letcand. no. 3▼1692 hl.
    7.54 %
  5. 5Vácha Richard48 letcand. no. 4▼1680 hl.
    7.41 %
  6. 6Svoboda Tomáš49 letcand. no. 6614 hl.
    6.69 %
  7. 7Novotná Lenka Mgr.39 letcand. no. 7591 hl.
    6.44 %
  8. 8Kolouch Luboš Ing.41 letcand. no. 8601 hl.
    6.55 %
Order of alternates (7)
  1. 1.Vochyánová Klára Ing.(no. 9▲8)545 hl.
  2. 2.Krejčí Stanislav(no. 10▲8)519 hl.
  3. 3.Musil Milan Ing.(no. 11▲8)516 hl.
  4. 4.Bőhm Pavel(no. 12▲8)467 hl.
  5. 5.Lustig Michal Bc.(no. 13▲8)477 hl.
  6. 6.Cingelová Lenka(no. 14▲8)418 hl.
  7. 7.Trnka Josef(no. 15▲8)431 hl.
KDU-ČSL2 mand.
Elected
  1. 1Váchová Jindřiška Mgr.40 letcand. no. 1404 hl.
    14.68 %
  2. 2Trnková Petra Ing.43 letcand. no. 10▲8286 hl.
    10.39 %
Order of alternates (13)
  1. 1.Munduch Zdeněk Ing.(no. 7▲6)231 hl.
  2. 2.Mandát Martin(no. 2)208 hl.
  3. 3.Dvořák Vít Ing.(no. 3)208 hl.
  4. 4.Dvořáček Jan Ing.(no. 4)172 hl.
  5. 5.Brestovská Markéta Bc.(no. 5)164 hl.
  6. 6.Singrová Lucie Mgr.(no. 6)174 hl.
  7. 7.Zvěřina Miroslav(no. 8▲1)132 hl.
  8. 8.Vaněk Ondřej(no. 9▲1)173 hl.
  9. 9.Kittler Josef(no. 11▲2)109 hl.
  10. 10.Brestovský Josef Bc.(no. 12▲2)116 hl.
  11. 11.Koukal Jiří(no. 13▲2)125 hl.
  12. 12.Blažek Miroslav(no. 14▲2)115 hl.
  13. 13.Hobzová Jaroslava(no. 15▲2)135 hl.
LUKA 222 mand.
Elected
  1. 1Zelníčková Jana52 letcand. no. 1399 hl.
    14.72 %
  2. 2Špejtková Petra Ing.51 letcand. no. 6▲4302 hl.
    11.14 %
Order of alternates (13)
  1. 1.Řehoř Stanislav(no. 3▲2)298 hl.
  2. 2.Špejtek Dalibor(no. 15▲13)223 hl.
  3. 3.Krebs Jiří(no. 2▼1)121 hl.
  4. 4.Zelníček Robert Ing.(no. 4)187 hl.
  5. 5.Bartušek Tomáš(no. 5)175 hl.
  6. 6.Málek Petr(no. 7▲1)159 hl.
  7. 7.Novák Lubomír(no. 8▲1)145 hl.
  8. 8.Kratochvíl Jaroslav(no. 9▲1)139 hl.
  9. 9.Mašková Petra Bc. DiS.(no. 10▲1)87 hl.
  10. 10.Valík Bohumil(no. 11▲1)101 hl.
  11. 11.Zelníček Robert(no. 12▲1)89 hl.
  12. 12.Rychtecký Lukáš(no. 13▲1)112 hl.
  13. 13.Vrzáček Karel(no. 14▲1)172 hl.
Spolky a holky - sdružení nezávislých kandidátů2 mand.
Elected
  1. 1Hájková Gabriela Ing.32 letcand. no. 1406 hl.
    15.24 %
  2. 2Ďásek Tomáš52 letcand. no. 2370 hl.
    13.89 %
Order of alternates (10)
  1. 1.Copová Olga Bc.(no. 3▲2)308 hl.
  2. 2.Novotná Andrea DiS.(no. 4▲2)168 hl.
  3. 3.Musilová Michaela Bc.(no. 5▲2)204 hl.
  4. 4.Janochová Lenka Mgr. Ing.(no. 6▲2)204 hl.
  5. 5.Průša David Bc.(no. 7▲2)199 hl.
  6. 6.Grace Alexandra(no. 8▲2)170 hl.
  7. 7.Rychlý Vít(no. 9▲2)173 hl.
  8. 8.Bajerová Dagmar(no. 10▲2)170 hl.
  9. 9.Sommer Václav(no. 11▲2)141 hl.
  10. 10.Hájek Ladislav(no. 12▲2)150 hl.
PERSPEKTIVA1 mand.
Elected
  1. 1Procházka Petr56 letcand. no. 2▲1229 hl.
    12.73 %
Order of alternates (14)
  1. 1.Wölfl Viktor(no. 6▲5)208 hl.
  2. 2.Čermák Patrik(no. 5▲3)142 hl.
  3. 3.Pertlík Jiří(no. 14▲11)133 hl.
  4. 4.Kubeš Lenka(no. 1▼3)111 hl.
  5. 5.Tretera František(no. 3▼2)119 hl.
  6. 6.Kubeš Radek(no. 4▼2)102 hl.
  7. 7.Leškov Jiří(no. 7)116 hl.
  8. 8.Skála Miloš(no. 8)105 hl.
  9. 9.Dobrovolný Miloš(no. 9)90 hl.
  10. 10.Kanswohl Martin(no. 10)112 hl.
  11. 11.Křivánková Eva(no. 11)87 hl.
  12. 12.Hlávka Jan(no. 12)87 hl.
  13. 13.Pospíchal Vladislav(no. 13)84 hl.
  14. 14.Vrzáček Pavel(no. 15▲1)73 hl.

Not elected to the council

SDRUŽENÍ NEZÁVISLÝCH KANDIDÁTŮ - LOUČTÍ 260 seats.
659 votes · 3.34 %

Data: Czech Statistical Office, volby.cz — open data. Results year: 2026.