Back to all cities Municipal elections · results 2026
Luka nad Jihlavou
Elections 9.–10. října 2026 · council on 15 members
Voter turnout
59.68 %
Registered voters
2 433
Precincts counted
3/3 (100 %)
Seat allocation
Seat distribution15seats
Pro Luka
8
KDU-ČSL
2
LUKA 22
2
Spolky a holky - sdružení nezávislých kandidátů
2
PERSPEKTIVA
1
Vote share
Pro Luka46.42 %
KDU-ČSL13.94 %
LUKA 2213.72 %
Spolky a holky - sdružení nezávislých kandidátů13.48 %
PERSPEKTIVA9.10 %
SDRUŽENÍ NEZÁVISLÝCH KANDIDÁTŮ - LOUČTÍ 263.34 %
The threshold for winning a seat is 5 % of valid votes (a multiple for coalitions).
Possible coalitions
A majority requires 8 z 15 seats. Showing all 16 mathematically possible combinations — based purely on numbers, not statements by the parties.
Outright majority1×
Outright majority · variant 18 mand.
Pro Luka8
majority 8 z 15exactly the majority
Two-party coalitions4×
Koalice 2 stran · variant 19 mand.
Pro Luka8PERSPEKTIVA1
majority 8 z 15nadměr +1
Koalice 2 stran · variant 210 mand.
Pro Luka8KDU-ČSL2
majority 8 z 15nadměr +2
Koalice 2 stran · variant 310 mand.
Pro Luka8LUKA 222
majority 8 z 15nadměr +2
Koalice 2 stran · variant 410 mand.
Pro Luka8Spolky a holky - sdružení nezávislých kandidátů2
majority 8 z 15nadměr +2
Three-party coalitions6×
Koalice 3 stran · variant 111 mand.
Pro Luka8KDU-ČSL2PERSPEKTIVA1
majority 8 z 15nadměr +3
Koalice 3 stran · variant 211 mand.
Pro Luka8LUKA 222PERSPEKTIVA1
majority 8 z 15nadměr +3
Koalice 3 stran · variant 311 mand.
Pro Luka8Spolky a holky - sdružení nezávislých kandidátů2PERSPEKTIVA1
majority 8 z 15nadměr +3
Koalice 3 stran · variant 412 mand.
Pro Luka8KDU-ČSL2LUKA 222
majority 8 z 15nadměr +4
Koalice 3 stran · variant 512 mand.
Pro Luka8KDU-ČSL2Spolky a holky - sdružení nezávislých kandidátů2
majority 8 z 15nadměr +4
Koalice 3 stran · variant 612 mand.
Pro Luka8LUKA 222Spolky a holky - sdružení nezávislých kandidátů2
majority 8 z 15nadměr +4
Koalice 4 stran4×
Koalice 4 stran · variant 113 mand.
Pro Luka8KDU-ČSL2LUKA 222PERSPEKTIVA1
majority 8 z 15nadměr +5
Koalice 4 stran · variant 213 mand.
Pro Luka8KDU-ČSL2Spolky a holky - sdružení nezávislých kandidátů2PERSPEKTIVA1
majority 8 z 15nadměr +5
Koalice 4 stran · variant 313 mand.
Pro Luka8LUKA 222Spolky a holky - sdružení nezávislých kandidátů2PERSPEKTIVA1
majority 8 z 15nadměr +5
Koalice 4 stran · variant 414 mand.
Pro Luka8KDU-ČSL2LUKA 222Spolky a holky - sdružení nezávislých kandidátů2
majority 8 z 15nadměr +6
Koalice 5 stran1×
Koalice 5 stran · variant 115 mand.
Pro Luka8KDU-ČSL2LUKA 222Spolky a holky - sdružení nezávislých kandidátů2PERSPEKTIVA1
majority 8 z 15nadměr +7
Elected council members
Based on official ČSÚ results. Elected candidates are listed in the order of election, followed by the ranking of substitutes.
Pro Luka8 mand.
Elected
- 1Dvořák Martin Ing.41 letcand. no. 1992 hl.
10.82 % - 2Burdová Jana Mgr.54 letcand. no. 5▲3855 hl.
9.32 % - 3Kolouch Lukáš42 letcand. no. 2▼1769 hl.
8.38 % - 4Procházka Richard Ing.49 letcand. no. 3▼1692 hl.
7.54 % - 5Vácha Richard48 letcand. no. 4▼1680 hl.
7.41 % - 6Svoboda Tomáš49 letcand. no. 6614 hl.
6.69 % - 7Novotná Lenka Mgr.39 letcand. no. 7591 hl.
6.44 % - 8Kolouch Luboš Ing.41 letcand. no. 8601 hl.
6.55 %
Order of alternates (7)
- 1.Vochyánová Klára Ing.(no. 9▲8)545 hl.
- 2.Krejčí Stanislav(no. 10▲8)519 hl.
- 3.Musil Milan Ing.(no. 11▲8)516 hl.
- 4.Bőhm Pavel(no. 12▲8)467 hl.
- 5.Lustig Michal Bc.(no. 13▲8)477 hl.
- 6.Cingelová Lenka(no. 14▲8)418 hl.
- 7.Trnka Josef(no. 15▲8)431 hl.
KDU-ČSL2 mand.
Elected
- 1Váchová Jindřiška Mgr.40 letcand. no. 1404 hl.
14.68 % - 2Trnková Petra Ing.43 letcand. no. 10▲8286 hl.
10.39 %
Order of alternates (13)
- 1.Munduch Zdeněk Ing.(no. 7▲6)231 hl.
- 2.Mandát Martin(no. 2)208 hl.
- 3.Dvořák Vít Ing.(no. 3)208 hl.
- 4.Dvořáček Jan Ing.(no. 4)172 hl.
- 5.Brestovská Markéta Bc.(no. 5)164 hl.
- 6.Singrová Lucie Mgr.(no. 6)174 hl.
- 7.Zvěřina Miroslav(no. 8▲1)132 hl.
- 8.Vaněk Ondřej(no. 9▲1)173 hl.
- 9.Kittler Josef(no. 11▲2)109 hl.
- 10.Brestovský Josef Bc.(no. 12▲2)116 hl.
- 11.Koukal Jiří(no. 13▲2)125 hl.
- 12.Blažek Miroslav(no. 14▲2)115 hl.
- 13.Hobzová Jaroslava(no. 15▲2)135 hl.
LUKA 222 mand.
Elected
- 1Zelníčková Jana52 letcand. no. 1399 hl.
14.72 % - 2Špejtková Petra Ing.51 letcand. no. 6▲4302 hl.
11.14 %
Order of alternates (13)
- 1.Řehoř Stanislav(no. 3▲2)298 hl.
- 2.Špejtek Dalibor(no. 15▲13)223 hl.
- 3.Krebs Jiří(no. 2▼1)121 hl.
- 4.Zelníček Robert Ing.(no. 4)187 hl.
- 5.Bartušek Tomáš(no. 5)175 hl.
- 6.Málek Petr(no. 7▲1)159 hl.
- 7.Novák Lubomír(no. 8▲1)145 hl.
- 8.Kratochvíl Jaroslav(no. 9▲1)139 hl.
- 9.Mašková Petra Bc. DiS.(no. 10▲1)87 hl.
- 10.Valík Bohumil(no. 11▲1)101 hl.
- 11.Zelníček Robert(no. 12▲1)89 hl.
- 12.Rychtecký Lukáš(no. 13▲1)112 hl.
- 13.Vrzáček Karel(no. 14▲1)172 hl.
Spolky a holky - sdružení nezávislých kandidátů2 mand.
Elected
- 1Hájková Gabriela Ing.32 letcand. no. 1406 hl.
15.24 % - 2Ďásek Tomáš52 letcand. no. 2370 hl.
13.89 %
Order of alternates (10)
- 1.Copová Olga Bc.(no. 3▲2)308 hl.
- 2.Novotná Andrea DiS.(no. 4▲2)168 hl.
- 3.Musilová Michaela Bc.(no. 5▲2)204 hl.
- 4.Janochová Lenka Mgr. Ing.(no. 6▲2)204 hl.
- 5.Průša David Bc.(no. 7▲2)199 hl.
- 6.Grace Alexandra(no. 8▲2)170 hl.
- 7.Rychlý Vít(no. 9▲2)173 hl.
- 8.Bajerová Dagmar(no. 10▲2)170 hl.
- 9.Sommer Václav(no. 11▲2)141 hl.
- 10.Hájek Ladislav(no. 12▲2)150 hl.
PERSPEKTIVA1 mand.
Elected
- 1Procházka Petr56 letcand. no. 2▲1229 hl.
12.73 %
Order of alternates (14)
- 1.Wölfl Viktor(no. 6▲5)208 hl.
- 2.Čermák Patrik(no. 5▲3)142 hl.
- 3.Pertlík Jiří(no. 14▲11)133 hl.
- 4.Kubeš Lenka(no. 1▼3)111 hl.
- 5.Tretera František(no. 3▼2)119 hl.
- 6.Kubeš Radek(no. 4▼2)102 hl.
- 7.Leškov Jiří(no. 7)116 hl.
- 8.Skála Miloš(no. 8)105 hl.
- 9.Dobrovolný Miloš(no. 9)90 hl.
- 10.Kanswohl Martin(no. 10)112 hl.
- 11.Křivánková Eva(no. 11)87 hl.
- 12.Hlávka Jan(no. 12)87 hl.
- 13.Pospíchal Vladislav(no. 13)84 hl.
- 14.Vrzáček Pavel(no. 15▲1)73 hl.
Not elected to the council
SDRUŽENÍ NEZÁVISLÝCH KANDIDÁTŮ - LOUČTÍ 260 seats.
659 votes · 3.34 %
Data: Czech Statistical Office, volby.cz — open data. Results year: 2026.
